Make your own free website on Tripod.com
DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL
Staff List

HOME

Admissions/Curriculum/Fees Policy
Vision, Philosophy & Objectives
School Fees Policy
The School Calendar
Proprietress \ Board of Governors
Curriculum
Staff List

DHS

STAFF LIST 2003 / 2004

 

Management Staff

S/N

NAME

QUALIFICATION

POST

1.

Mrs. S. O. Adigun

B.A. (ED.) 80, MBA 2002

Principal

2.

Mr. E. Oladapo

N.C.E. 89, B. ED. 93

Vice Principal

3.

Mrs. D. O. Obatola

B.Sc 1989, PGDE 1995

Head Tutor, Senior School

4.

Mr. O. J. Faasoranti

Trs. Dip. 87, B.A. 94

Head Tutor, Junior School

5.

Mrs. F. T. Himmikaye

Bed. 85, Med. 87

Snr. Counsellor

 

Academic Staff

1. Arts and Social Sciences Department

S/N

Name

Qualification

Post

Subject Taught

1.

Mrs. S. O. Otoide

B.Sc. (ED) 92

Head of Department

Geography

2.

Mr. M. Ikponwen

N.C.E. 95,B.sc.(ed) 95

Tutor

Social Studies

3.

Mrs M. O. Famokunwa

B.A (Hons) 1988

Tutor

C.R.S

4.

Mrs. G. Jossy - ndu

N.C.E. 88, B.ed. 1991

Tutor

C.R.S

5.

Mr. T. A. Oshingbesan

B.Sc (Hons) 1996

Tutor

Economics

6.

Mr. S. O. Faleye

B.Ed 1991

Tutor

Social Studies

7.

Mr. S. O. Olawole

B.Sc(Hons) 97

Tutor

Social Studies

8.

Mr. J. O. Ayeni

B.Ed 2000, M.Ed 2001

Tutor

Counsellor

9.

Mr. S. O. Aduloju

B.sc. 1992

Tutor

Social Studies

10.

Mr. O. Oludipe

N.C.E.93,B.sc.(Ed) 98

Tutor

Government

11.

Mrs. C. Y. Enabor

B.sc. 92

Tutor

Economics

12.

Mr. Olakanmi Oladapo

N.C.E.88,B.A. (Ed) 97

Tutor

Economics

 

Languages Department

S/N

Name

Qualification

Post

Subject Taught

1.

Mrs. O. O. Ajibade

B.A. 90

Head of Depatment

English Language

2.

Mrs. O.M. Okooboh

B.A (Ed) 92

Tutor

English Language

3.

Mr. I. M. Oparaji

B.A. 92, M.Ed 97

Tutor

English Language

4.

Mr. G. I. Bassey

B.A. 99

Tutor

French

5.

Mr. C. O. I. Nwosu

B.Sc 90

Tutor

Igbo

6.

Mr. A. Adeyemo

B.A 93

Tutor

Literature in Eng.

7.

Mr. O. T. Adunbi

B.A 94

Tutor

Yoruba

8.

Mr. A. Ayodele

B.A 94

Tutor

English Language

9.

Mrs. O. A. Kujembola

N.C.E. 94, B.A (Ed) 99

Tutor

English Language

10.

Mrs. L.C. Maduakolam

N.C.E. 95, B.A (Ed) 2000

Tutor

Igbo

11.

Miss F. Komolafe

N.C.E. 98

Tutor

Yoruba

12.

Mrs. B. Akinola

N.C.E 2001

Tutor

French

13.

Mr. E. S. Ugwuwegbu

B.A. (Ed) 88

Tutor

English Language

14.

Mr. T. A. Akanbi

B.A. 90

Tutor

French

15.

Mr. G. Anicho

B.A. 94

Tutor

English Language

16.

Rev. (Dr.) M. Olaniran

N.C.E. 86, B.A. (Ed) 91

Tutor

English Language

17.

Mr. O. O. Atobalo

B.A. 91, M.P. I. A. 2002

Tutor

Literature in Eng.

18.

Mrs. C. Ojeyemi

N.C.E. 90

Tutor

Yoruba

Sciences Department

S/N

Name

Qualification

Post

Subject Taught

1.

Mr. O. M. I. Olawasanmi

N.C.E. 90, B.Sc(Ed) 95

Head of Department

Mathematics

2.

Mrs. O. O. Egbebunmi

NCE.88, B.Sc(Ed)91, M.Ed 98

Tutor

Integrated Science

3.

Mr. A. O. Edun

H.N.D. 92

Tutor

Chemistry

4.

Mr. B. Aleke

B.Sc 96

Tutor

Mathematics

5.

Mr. S. O. Soetan

H.N.D. 96

Tutor

Agric

6.

Mr. D. A. Ojenike

N.C.E. 92, B.Sc 98

Tutor

Mathematics

7.

Mr. S. S. Ayodeji

B.Sc(Ed) 94

Tutor

Mathematics

8.

Miss E. E. Omage

B.Sc 98

Tutor

Mathematics

9.

Mr. O. A. Alade

B. Agric 95

Tutor

Agric

10.

Mrs. I. A. Sanni

B.Sc (Ed) 97

Tutor

Biology

11.

Mr. A. Afunlehin

B.Ed 94

Tutor

Further mathhs.

12.

Mr. R. O. Fadele

N.C.E. 88, B.Ed 94

Tutor

Mathematics

13.

Mr. C. G. Onuigbo

B.Sc (Ed) 94

Tutor

Agric

14.

Mr. S. B. Adeyemi

B.Agric 98

Tutor

Agric

15.

Mr. A. R. Akindolani

N.C.E. 79, B.Sc. 84

Tutor

Further Maths.

16.

Mr. G. Alakija

B. Sc. 98

Tutor

Mathematics

17.

Mrs. O. A. Oyedotun

N.C.E. 90, B. Sc. 95

Tutor

Mathematics

18.

Mr. O. S. Ojoniyi

B. Sc. 98

Tutor

Physics

19.

Mrs. O. Akinpelu

N.C.E. 95, B. Sc. 2000

Tutor

Biology

20.

Mr. B. M. Ayeni

B. Sc. 97

Tutor

Integrated Sci.

Vocational & Technical Department

S/N

Name

Qualification

Post

Subject Taught

1.

Mrs. N. M. Njoku

N.C.E. 89, B.Sc(Ed) 92

Head of Department

Food & Nutrition

2.

Mr. J. O. Onimisi

B.A 93

Tutor

Computer

3.

Mr. O. N. Olowe

B.Sc (Ed) 93

Tutor

P.H.E.

4.

Mr. S. A. Sonola

B.Sc 91, Dip. 99

Tutor

Computer

5.

Mr. A. O. Ogunbayo

H.N.D. 94

Tutor

Fine Art

6.

Mr. Y. O. Olatona

N.C.E. 93, B.Sc(Ed) 98

Tutor

Intro. Technology

7.

Mr. A. A. Adeyeye

N.C.E. 90, B.A(Ed) 98

Tutor

Music

8.

Rev. T. Famuyide

N.C.E. 86, H.N.D. 87

Tutor

Accounts

9.

Mr. A. Oritsejaro

B.Sc (Ed) 2001

Tutor

P.H.E.

10.

Mr. O. O. Owofadeju

N.C.E. 92

Tutor

Tech. Drawing

11.

Mrs. E. O. Eyefia

N.C.E. 91

Tutor

Home Economics

12.

Mr. O. O. Gbadamosi

N.C.E. 94

Tutor

Intro. Technology

13.

Mr. O. O. Alakija

N.C.E. 94

Tutor

Fine Art

14.

Mrs. S. N. Mbawiuke

N.C.E. 91

Tutor

Business Studies

15.

Mrs. E. A. Bimosan

N.C.E. 95

Tutor

Music

16.

Mrs. O. Aregbesola

N.C.E. 95

Tutor

Home Economics

17.

Mr. P. T. Adewusi

B.Sc 96

Tutor

Commerce

18.

Miss O. Isiaka

H.N.D. 86, PGDE 02

Tutor

Home Economics

19.

Mrs. I. Igumbor

N.C.E. 92, B.Sc. (Ed) 97

Tutor

Business Studies

20

Mr. S. Owolabi

N.C.E. 93

Tutor

Intro. Technology

21.

Mrs. A. Otufale

N.C.E. 91, B.Sc. (Ed) 98

Tutor

Business Studies

22.

Mr. Oyeleye

N.C.E. 94, B.A. 2000

Tutor

Music

23.

Mr. Yekini

N.C.E. 95, B.Sc. (Ed) 99,

Tutor

P.H.E.

24

Mr. M. B. Adeyemi

B.Sc. 93, P.G.D. 94

Tutor

Computer

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

S/N

Name

Qualification

Post

1.

Miss M. B. Ogbara

B.SC.(ED) Economics 88

Fin. / Admin. Manager

2.

Miss Lola James

NCE Bus. Ed. 1983

Admin. Secretary

3.

Mr. D. Ojo

H.N.D. 1992

Maintenance Officer

4.

Mr. Jerry Sigha

ICAN Professional

Accountant

5.

Miss F. Obilana

Basic nursing 1985

Nurse

6.

Mrs. A. A. Ishola

RM 85, RN 91

Nurse

7.

Mrs. C. O. Ayanwale

BLS 1999

Librarian

8.

Mr. F. A. Fatola

W.A.E.C.

Driver

9.

Mr. G. Oluwafemi

W.A.E.C.

Driver

10.

Mr. O. Adesanya

Pry. Sch. Leaving Cert.

Driver

11.

Mr. G. Afuwape

Pry. Sch. Leaving Cert.

Driver

12.

Mrs. J. A. Adekunle

W.A.E.C. / R.S.A. Typing

Typist

13.

Miss O. M. Solola

Dip. In Computer Science

Typist

14.

Miss J. Eriose

Dip. (Desktop Publishing)

Principals Secretary

15.

Mrs. B. Ogbu

B.A. 99

Receptionist

16.

Mrs. G. Kosemani

Typewriting Intermediate

Typist

17.

Mr. Soji Akinosun

S.S.C.E.

Store Keeper

18.

Miss Ijeoma Eboh

S.S.C.E.

Lab. Attendant

19.

Mr. G. Udohben

S.S.C.E.

Lab. Attendant

20.

Miss Stella Omosuli

Pry. Sch. Leaving Cert.

Office Assistant

21.

Mrs. E. Bello

 

Office Assistant

22.

Mrs. Nike Timothy

S.S.C.E.

Office Assistant

23.

Mrs. Bukky Akhere

S.S.C.E.

Office Assistant

24.

Mrs. Kudirat Ayodele

S.S.C.E.

Office Assistant

25.

Miss Dayo Ajayi

Pry. Sch. Leaving Cert.

Office Assistant

26.

Miss Bola Fakoyede

S.S.C.E.

Office Assistant

27.

Mrs. Kemi Salami

 

Office Assistant

28.

Mr. Seun Fagbemi

S.S.C.E.

Office Assistant

29.

Miss. Ifenenya Adindu

S.S.C.E.

Office Assistant

30.

Miss Ronke Omowaiye

 

Office Assistant

31.

Mr. B. Aloye

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

32.

Mr. Thomas Okosun

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

33.

Miss. Faith Uguru

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

34.

Mr. Olawuyi Olawale

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

35.

Mr. Kehinde Ogunleye

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

36.

Mr. Friday Dickson

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

37.

Mr. Ajewole Oyewole

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

38.

Mr. Ifedapo Ifenowo

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

39.

Mr. Martins Adeyemo

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

40.

Mr. Ade Gbadamosi

Pry. Sch. Leaving Cert.

Security Man

41.

Mr. Atubu Benjamin

Pry. Sch. Leaving Cert.

Security Man

42.

Mr. J. Ojo

W.A.E.C.

Driver

BOARDING HOUSE STAFF

S/N

Name

Qualification

Post

1.

Mrs. N. J. Osai

Dip. In Computer Science

Matron

2.

Mrs. Comfort Akpan

 

Domestic Staff

3.

Miss Marry Harry

J.S.S.C.E.

Domestic Staff

4.

Mrs. Alice Adejare

 

Domestic Staff

5.

Mrs. Victoria Akeke

 

Domestic Staff

6.

Mrs. Joy Imeh

S.S.C.E.

Domestic Staff

7.

Miss Chidinma Jite

 

Domestic Staff

8.

Mr. Roy Uman

S.S.C.E.

Home Father

9.

Mr. Nelson Onyike

 

Security Man

10.

Mr. E. Aphonsons

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

11.

Mr. S. Udom

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

12.

Mr. U. Brownson

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

13.

Mr. Owen Odu

S.S.C.E.

Security Man

DHS